All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AK KCG EXP (Train No:17640) - Trains from Akola Junction To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about AK KCG EXP (Train Number 17640) operating service between Akola Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Akola Jn To Kacheguda - AK KCG EXP- 17640

Akola Junction
Kacheguda
Number 17640 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 514 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Akola Junction - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Akola Junction - Kacheguda, Train number 17640. Check the timing of Akola Junction - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Akola Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Akola Jn (AK) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Washim (WHM) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 79 km
3 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 127 km
4 Basmat (BMF) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 185 km
5 Purna Jn (PAU) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 207 km
6 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 238 km
7 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 260 km
8 Umri (UMRI) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 280 km
9 Dharmabad (DAB) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 309 km
10 Basar (BSX) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 319 km
11 Nizamabad (NZB) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 349 km
12 Kamareddi (KMC) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 400 km
13 Akanapet (AKE) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 427 km
14 Mirzapalli (MZL) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 437 km
15 Wadiaram (WDR) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 443 km
16 Medchal (MED) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 481 km
17 Gowdavalli H (GWV) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 485 km
18 Bolarum (BMO) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 495 km
19 Malkajgiri (MJF) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 505 km
20 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 509 km
21 Kacheguda (KCG) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 514 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 CC C1
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Akola Junction to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17640, Akola Jn To Kacheguda - AK KCG EXP . This train operates between Akola Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Akola Jn To Kacheguda - AK KCG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network