Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AII SDAH Express (Train No:12988) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about AII SDAH Express (Train Number 12988) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Sealdah - AII SDAH Express- 12988

Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
Number 12988 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,642 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ajmer Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Sealdah, Train number 12988. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 135 km
4 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 322 km
5 Achhnera Jn (AH) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 350 km
6 Agra Fort (AF) 7:00 PM 7:25 PM 25 min 376 km
7 Tundla Jn (TDL) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 399 km
8 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 628 km
9 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 1:50 AM 1:58 AM 8 min 823 km
10 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:55 AM 5:15 AM 20 min 975 km
11 Bhabua Road (BBU) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 1,028 km
12 Sasaram (SSM) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 1,076 km
13 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 7:43 AM 7:48 AM 5 min 1,179 km
14 Koderma (KQR) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 1,255 km
15 Parasnath (PNME) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 1,330 km
16 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 1,377 km
17 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:11 PM 12:14 PM 3 min 1,436 km
18 Raniganj (RNG) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 1,454 km
19 Durgapur (DGR) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 1,478 km
20 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:49 PM 1:52 PM 3 min 1,541 km
21 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,642 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 WGCB
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12988, Ajmer Jn To Sealdah - AII SDAH Express . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Sealdah - AII SDAH Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network