All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AII SDAH SPL (Train No:02264) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about AII SDAH SPL (Train Number 02264) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Sealdah - AII SDAH SPL- 02264

Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
Number 02264 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,642 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Ajmer Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Sealdah, Train number 02264. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 12:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 80 km
4 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 135 km
5 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 2:40 AM 2:43 AM 3 min 141 km
6 Dausa (DO) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 196 km
7 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 225 km
8 Agra Fort (AF) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 376 km
9 Tundla Jn (TDL) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 399 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min 628 km
11 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 823 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 975 km
13 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 1,178 km
14 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 1,377 km
15 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,642 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02264, Ajmer Jn To Sealdah - AII SDAH SPL . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Sealdah - AII SDAH SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network