All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SANTRAGACHI EXP (Train No:18010) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about SANTRAGACHI EXP (Train Number 18010) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Santragachi Jn - SANTRAGACHI EXP- 18010

Ajmer Junction
Santragachi Junction
Number 18010 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,006 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ajmer Junction - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Santragachi Junction , Train number 18010. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhilwara (BHL) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 132 km
3 Chittaurgarh (COR) 11:00 PM 11:20 PM 20 min 186 km
4 Bundi (BUDI) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 320 km
5 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 358 km
6 Baran (BAZ) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 424 km
7 Guna (GUNA) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 543 km
8 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 587 km
9 Mungaoli (MNV) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 633 km
10 Saugor (SGO) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 733 km
11 Damoh (DMO) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 811 km
12 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 920 km
13 Singrauli (SGRL) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1,179 km
14 Chopan (CPU) 10:43 PM 11:08 PM 25 min 1,243 km
15 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1,384 km
16 Daltonganj (DTO) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1,417 km
17 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 3:33 AM 3:38 AM 5 min 1,445 km
18 Lateher (LTHR) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 1,485 km
19 Tori (TORI) 4:39 AM 4:41 AM 2 min 1,518 km
20 Barka Kana (BRKA) 6:03 AM 6:23 AM 20 min 1,602 km
21 Muri (MURI) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 1,660 km
22 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 1,764 km
23 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 1,898 km
24 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,006 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18010, Ajmer Jn To Santragachi Jn - SANTRAGACHI EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Santragachi Jn - SANTRAGACHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network