All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ZIYARAT ExpressS (Train No:12396) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about ZIYARAT ExpressS (Train Number 12396) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - ZIYARAT ExpressS- 12396

Ajmer Junction
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 12396 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,305 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ajmer Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 12396. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:25 AM 2:40 AM 15 min 135 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 266 km
4 Agra Fort (AF) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 492 km
5 Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 514 km
6 Firozabad (FZD) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 531 km
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 744 km
8 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 10 min 938 km
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:25 PM 7:40 PM 15 min 1,091 km
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 1,253 km
11 Danapur (DNR) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 1,293 km
12 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 1,302 km
13 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,305 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A + 3A AB1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12396, Ajmer Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - ZIYARAT ExpressS . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - ZIYARAT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network