All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RNC GARIB NAWAZ (Train No:18632) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Ranchi

Given below is the details about RNC GARIB NAWAZ (Train Number 18632) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Ranchi - RNC GARIB NAWAZ- 18632

Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
Number 18632 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,678 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ajmer Junction - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Ranchi, Train number 18632. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 135 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 266 km
4 Gangapur City (GGC) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 330 km
5 Bayana Jn (BXN) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 407 km
6 Agra Fort (AF) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 492 km
7 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 514 km
8 Firozabad (FZD) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 531 km
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:30 AM 7:45 AM 15 min 744 km
10 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min 938 km
11 Mirzapur (MZP) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 1,028 km
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 2:10 PM 2:45 PM 35 min 1,103 km
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 1,120 km
14 Karamnasa (KMS) 4:17 PM 4:19 PM 2 min 1,152 km
15 Durgauti (DGO) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 1,164 km
16 Bhabua Road (BBU) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 1,173 km
17 Kudra (KTQ) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 1,195 km
18 Sasaram (SSM) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 1,220 km
19 Dehri On Son (DOS) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 1,238 km
20 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1,244 km
21 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 6:09 PM 6:11 PM 2 min 1,260 km
22 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 1,274 km
23 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 1,282 km
24 Japla (JPL) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 1,290 km
25 Haidarnagar (HDN) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1,297 km
26 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 1,309 km
27 Untari Road (URD) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 1,320 km
28 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 1,337 km
29 Daltonganj (DTO) 9:02 PM 9:07 PM 5 min 1,370 km
30 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 9:32 PM 9:42 PM 10 min 1,397 km
31 Lateher (LTHR) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 1,438 km
32 Tori (TORI) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 1,470 km
33 Khalari (KLRE) 11:14 PM 11:16 PM 2 min 1,499 km
34 Patratu (PTRU) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 1,535 km
35 Barka Kana (BRKA) 1:15 AM 1:35 AM 20 min 1,555 km
36 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 1,560 km
37 Muri (MURI) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 1,613 km
38 Ranchi (RNC) 4:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,678 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18632, Ajmer Jn To Ranchi - RNC GARIB NAWAZ . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Ranchi - RNC GARIB NAWAZ stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network