Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AII PURI EXP (Train No:18422) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about AII PURI EXP (Train Number 18422) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Puri - AII PURI EXP- 18422

Ajmer Junction
Puri
Number 18422 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,474 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ajmer Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Puri, Train number 18422. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beawar (BER) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 53 km
3 Marwar Jn (MJ) 6:52 PM 6:55 PM 3 min 140 km
4 Rani (RANI) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 192 km
5 Falna (FA) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 207 km
6 Sirohi Road (SOH) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 262 km
7 Abu Road (ABR) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 306 km
8 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 358 km
9 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 423 km
10 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 486 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:10 AM 2:30 AM 20 min 492 km
12 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 592 km
13 Surat (ST) 6:27 AM 6:35 AM 8 min 721 km
14 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 881 km
15 Amalner (AN) 12:55 PM 12:58 PM 3 min 976 km
16 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1,032 km
17 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 1,056 km
18 Malkapur (MKU) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 1,106 km
19 Nandura (NN) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 1,134 km
20 Akola Jn (AK) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 1,196 km
21 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 1,275 km
22 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:04 PM 8:07 PM 3 min 1,370 km
23 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1,449 km
24 Gondia Jn (G) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1,579 km
25 Durg (DURG) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1,713 km
26 Raipur Jn (R) 3:10 AM 3:35 AM 25 min 1,749 km
27 Mahasamund (MSMD) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 1,803 km
28 Khariar Road (KRAR) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 1,854 km
29 Kantabanji (KBJ) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 1,919 km
30 Titlagarh (TIG) 7:05 AM 7:30 AM 25 min 1,952 km
31 Balangir (BLGR) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 2,015 km
32 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 2,091 km
33 Sambalpur (SBP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 2,134 km
34 Rairakhol (RAIR) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 2,204 km
35 Angul (ANGL) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 2,290 km
36 Talcher Road (TLHD) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 2,302 km
37 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 2,350 km
38 Mancheswar (MCS) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 2,405 km
39 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 2,412 km
40 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 2,431 km
41 Puri (PURI) 6:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,474 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 WGCB
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18422, Ajmer Jn To Puri - AII PURI EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Puri - AII PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network