Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AJMER SHTBDI (Train No:12016) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about AJMER SHTBDI (Train Number 12016) operating service between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To New Delhi - AJMER SHTBDI- 12016

Ajmer Junction
New Delhi
Number 12016 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 443 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Ajmer Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12016. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Jaipur Jn (JP) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 135 km
4 Alwar Jn (AWR) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 286 km
5 Rewari Jn (RE) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 360 km
6 Gurgaon (GGN) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 411 km
7 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 428 km
8 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 443 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A E1
3 CC C11
4 CC C10
5 CC C9
6 CC C8
7 CC C7
8 CC C6
9 CC C5
10 CC C4
11 CC C3
12 CC C2
13 CC C1
14 CC CE2
15 CC CE1
16 LWLRRM


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12016, Ajmer Jn To New Delhi - AJMER SHTBDI . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To New Delhi - AJMER SHTBDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network