All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AII MYS ExpressS (Train No:16209) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about AII MYS ExpressS (Train Number 16209) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Mysuru Jn - AII MYS ExpressS- 16209

Ajmer Junction
Mysuru Junction
Number 16209 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,290 KM Stops 44
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ajmer Junction - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Mysuru Junction , Train number 16209. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beawar (BER) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 53 km
3 Sojat Road (SOD) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 119 km
4 Marwar Jn (MJ) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 140 km
5 Falna (FA) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 207 km
6 Sirohi Road (SOH) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 262 km
7 Abu Road (ABR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 306 km
8 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 358 km
9 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 423 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 491 km
11 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 537 km
12 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 555 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 591 km
14 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 661 km
15 Surat (ST) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 720 km
16 Valsad (BL) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 788 km
17 Vapi (VAPI) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 812 km
18 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 935 km
19 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 962 km
20 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:02 AM 1:05 AM 3 min 987 km
21 Karjat (KJT) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 1,034 km
22 Lonavla (LNL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1,062 km
23 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 1,125 km
24 Satara (STR) 7:10 AM 7:13 AM 3 min 1,271 km
25 Karad (KRD) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1,329 km
26 Sangli (SLI) 9:27 AM 9:30 AM 3 min 1,397 km
27 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1,404 km
28 Belgaum (BGM) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,542 km
29 Londa Jn (LD) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 1,593 km
30 Dharwad (DWR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1,663 km
31 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1,683 km
32 Haveri (HVR) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 1,758 km
33 Ranibennur (RNR) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 1,791 km
34 Harihar (HRR) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1,814 km
35 Davangere (DVG) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 1,827 km
36 Birur Jn (RRB) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1,942 km
37 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,987 km
38 Tiptur (TTR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 2,012 km
39 Tumkur (TK) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 2,083 km
40 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 2,147 km
41 Malleswaram (MWM) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 2,149 km
42 Bengaluru City (SBC) 3:15 AM 3:30 AM 15 min 2,152 km
43 Mandya (MYA) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 2,246 km
44 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,290 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S13
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 WGCB
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16209, Ajmer Jn To Mysuru Jn - AII MYS ExpressS . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Mysuru Jn - AII MYS ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network