All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AII KOAA EXP (Train No:19608) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about AII KOAA EXP (Train Number 19608) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Kolkata - AII KOAA EXP- 19608

Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
Number 19608 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,997 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ajmer Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Kolkata, Train number 19608. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhilwara (BHL) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 132 km
3 Chittaurgarh (COR) 11:00 PM 11:20 PM 20 min 186 km
4 Bundi (BUDI) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 320 km
5 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 358 km
6 Guna (GUNA) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 543 km
7 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 587 km
8 Mungaoli (MNV) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 633 km
9 Saugor (SGO) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 735 km
10 Damoh (DMO) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 813 km
11 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 922 km
12 Beohari (BEHR) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 1,033 km
13 Singrauli (SGRL) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1,181 km
14 Chopan (CPU) 10:43 PM 11:08 PM 25 min 1,245 km
15 Renukut (RNQ) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1,287 km
16 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1,386 km
17 Daltonganj (DTO) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1,420 km
18 Barka Kana (BRKA) 6:15 AM 6:40 AM 25 min 1,605 km
19 Phusro (PUS) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1,675 km
20 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,723 km
21 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:55 AM 12:25 PM 30 min 1,781 km
22 Raniganj (RNG) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 1,800 km
23 Durgapur (DGR) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 1,823 km
24 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 1,887 km
25 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1,954 km
26 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 1,963 km
27 Kolkata (KOAA) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,997 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 3A B1
11 3A B2
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19608, Ajmer Jn To Kolkata - AII KOAA EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Kolkata - AII KOAA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network