Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GARIB NAWAJ EXP (Train No:15716) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Kishanganj

Given below is the details about GARIB NAWAJ EXP (Train Number 15716) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Kishanganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Kishanganj - GARIB NAWAJ EXP- 15716

Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
Number 15716 Service Days MON, TUE, THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,835 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ajmer Junction - Kishanganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Kishanganj, Train number 15716. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Kishanganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 11:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 80 km
3 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 135 km
4 Alwar Jn (AWR) 3:40 PM 3:43 PM 3 min 286 km
5 Rewari Jn (RE) 5:30 PM 6:02 PM 32 min 360 km
6 Gurgaon (GGN) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 411 km
7 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 428 km
8 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 438 km
9 Delhi Jn (DLI) 8:00 PM 8:40 PM 40 min 442 km
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:50 PM 11:58 PM 8 min 603 km
11 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:22 AM 1:27 AM 5 min 694 km
12 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 764 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:15 AM 5:35 AM 20 min 929 km
14 Rudauli (RDL) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 1,018 km
15 Faizabad Jn (FD) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 1,056 km
16 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min 1,161 km
17 Azamgarh (AMH) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 1,218 km
18 Mau Jn (MAU) 12:35 PM 12:50 PM 15 min 1,261 km
19 Ballia (BUI) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1,330 km
20 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:15 PM 4:35 PM 20 min 1,395 km
21 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 1,449 km
22 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1,454 km
23 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 1,542 km
24 Naugachia (NNA) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 1,665 km
25 Katihar Jn (KIR) 12:50 AM 1:05 AM 15 min 1,722 km
26 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 1,778 km
27 Dalkolha (DLK) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 1,807 km
28 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,835 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 1A + 3A HB1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15716, Ajmer Jn To Kishanganj - GARIB NAWAJ EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Kishanganj. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Kishanganj - GARIB NAWAJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network