The Exotic World: Lavasa City
Find
 
Find
 

AII JAT ExpressRESS - 12413 - Ajmer Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12413, AII JAT EXPRESS operating service between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Ajmer Jn To Jammu Tawi - AII JAT EXPRESS  Service Days : All days
 Number : 12413  Classes :First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S)
 Distance : 1,017 KM  Stops : 21
 Average Speed : 56 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Northern Railway (NR)  Fare Type : Superfast
 Train Type : Super fast  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 2:36 PM 2:38 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 80 km
4 Jaipur Jn (JP) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 135 km
5 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 141 km
6 Dausa (DO) 5:14 PM 5:16 PM 2 min 196 km
7 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:39 PM 5:41 PM 2 min 225 km
8 Rajgarh (RHG) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 250 km
9 Alwar Jn (AWR) 6:39 PM 6:42 PM 3 min 286 km
10 Khairthal (KRH) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 313 km
11 Rewari Jn (RE) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 360 km
12 Gurgaon (GGN) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 411 km
13 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 428 km
14 Delhi Jn (Rev) (DLI) 10:00 PM 10:30 PM 30 min 442 km
15 Karnal (KUN) 12:02 AM 12:09 AM 7 min 565 km
16 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:30 AM 1:42 AM 12 min 639 km
17 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:22 AM 3:32 AM 10 min 753 km
18 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 805 km
19 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 918 km
20 Kathua (KTHU) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 941 km
21 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,017 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A
10 3A
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL
20 SL
21 SL S8
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12413, Ajmer Jn To Jammu Tawi - AII JAT EXPRESS . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Jammu Tawi - AII JAT EXPRESS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network