All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DAYODAYA EXP (Train No:12182) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about DAYODAYA EXP (Train Number 12182) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Jabalpur - DAYODAYA EXP- 12182

Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
Number 12182 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,028 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ajmer Junction - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Jabalpur, Train number 12182. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 80 km
4 Jaipur Jn (JP) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 135 km
5 Durgapura (DPA) 5:42 PM 5:44 PM 2 min 142 km
6 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 201 km
7 Chouth Ka Barwara (CKB) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 245 km
8 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 10 min 266 km
9 Kota Jn (Rev) (KOTA) 9:20 PM 9:35 PM 15 min 374 km
10 Antah (ATH) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 419 km
11 Baran (BAZ) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 441 km
12 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 499 km
13 Ruthiyai (RTA) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 538 km
14 Guna (GUNA) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 559 km
15 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 1:26 AM 1:28 AM 2 min 603 km
16 Mungaoli (MNV) 2:07 AM 2:09 AM 2 min 649 km
17 Malkhedi (MAKR) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 679 km
18 Saugor (SGO) 4:11 AM 4:13 AM 2 min 749 km
19 Damoh (DMO) 5:16 AM 5:18 AM 2 min 827 km
20 Katni Jn (Rev) (KTE) 7:05 AM 7:15 AM 10 min 938 km
21 Sihora Road (SHR) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 990 km
22 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,028 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 1A + 2A HA1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 SL SE1


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12182, Ajmer Jn To Jabalpur - DAYODAYA EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Jabalpur - DAYODAYA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network