All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AII HW EXP (Train No:19609) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about AII HW EXP (Train Number 19609) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Haridwar Jn - AII HW EXP- 19609

Ajmer Junction
Haridwar Junction
Number 19609 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 672 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ajmer Junction - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Haridwar Junction , Train number 19609. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 80 km
4 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 98 km
5 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 135 km
6 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 141 km
7 Dausa (DO) 10:54 PM 10:56 PM 2 min 196 km
8 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 225 km
9 Alwar Jn (AWR) 12:13 AM 12:16 AM 3 min 286 km
10 Rewari Jn (RE) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 360 km
11 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:25 AM 3:40 AM 15 min 442 km
12 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 448 km
13 Baraut (BTU) 5:14 AM 5:16 AM 2 min 497 km
14 Shamli (SMQL) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 536 km
15 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 599 km
16 Roorkee (RK) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 631 km
17 Haridwar Jn (HW) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 672 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19609, Ajmer Jn To Haridwar Jn - AII HW EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Haridwar Jn - AII HW EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network