Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NZM JAN SHATABD (Train No:12065) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about NZM JAN SHATABD (Train Number 12065) operating service between Ajmer Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To H Nizamuddin - NZM JAN SHATABD- 12065

Ajmer Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12065 Service Days SUN, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 386 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Ajmer Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12065. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 80 km
4 Ringas Jn (RGS) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 147 km
5 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 194 km
6 Narnaul (NNL) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 244 km
7 Rewari Jn (RE) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 295 km
8 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 347 km
9 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 364 km
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 386 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 LWSCZ
3 LWSCZ
4 LWSCZ
5 LWSCZ
6 LWSCZ
7 LWSCZ
8 LWSCZ
9 LWSCZ
10 LWSCZ
11 LWSCZ
12 LWSCZ
13 LWSCZ
14 CC
15 LWLRRM


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12065, Ajmer Jn To H Nizamuddin - NZM JAN SHATABD . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To H Nizamuddin - NZM JAN SHATABD stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network