Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MARU SAGAR EXP (Train No:12978) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about MARU SAGAR EXP (Train Number 12978) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Eranakulam Jn - MARU SAGAR EXP- 12978

Ajmer Junction
Eranakulam Junction
Number 12978 Service Days FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 2,859 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ajmer Junction - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 12978. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:45 AM 10:00 AM 15 min 135 km
4 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 266 km
5 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 374 km
6 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 599 km
7 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:30 PM 5:50 PM 20 min 640 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:36 PM 9:46 PM 10 min 902 km
9 Surat (ST) 12:01 AM 12:06 AM 5 min 1,031 km
10 Vapi (VAPI) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 1,124 km
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,246 km
12 Panvel (PNVL) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 1,313 km
13 Veer (VEER) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 1,456 km
14 Ratnagiri (RN) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 1,676 km
15 Thivim (THVM) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 1,945 km
16 Madgaon (MAO) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 2,010 km
17 Karwar (KAWR) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 2,092 km
18 Gokarna Road (GOK) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 2,142 km
19 Bhatkal (BTJL) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 2,246 km
20 Kundapura (KUDA) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 2,314 km
21 Udupi (UD) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 2,359 km
22 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 2,440 km
23 Kasaragod (KGQ) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 2,492 km
24 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 2,577 km
25 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 2,667 km
26 Tirur (TIR) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 2,708 km
27 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 2,753 km
28 Thrisur (TCR) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 2,785 km
29 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 2,840 km
30 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,859 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 WGCB
15 3A B5
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 3A HB1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12978, Ajmer Jn To Eranakulam Jn - MARU SAGAR EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Eranakulam Jn - MARU SAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network