All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AII DURG EXP (Train No:18208) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Durg

Given below is the details about AII DURG EXP (Train Number 18208) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Durg - AII DURG EXP- 18208

Ajmer Junction
Durg
Number 18208 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,403 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ajmer Junction - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Durg, Train number 18208. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 7:57 PM 7:59 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 80 km
4 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 135 km
5 Durgapura (DPA) 9:47 PM 9:49 PM 2 min 142 km
6 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 266 km
7 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:20 AM 1:40 AM 20 min 374 km
8 Baran (BAZ) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 441 km
9 Guna (GUNA) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 559 km
10 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 603 km
11 Saugor (SGO) 9:20 AM 9:25 AM 5 min 752 km
12 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 938 km
13 Umaria (UMR) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 997 km
14 Shahdol (SDL) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1,064 km
15 Burhar (BUH) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 1,084 km
16 Anuppur Jn (APR) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,105 km
17 Pendra Road (PND) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,155 km
18 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 7:10 PM 7:30 PM 20 min 1,256 km
19 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 1,302 km
20 Raipur Jn (R) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1,366 km
21 Durg (DURG) 10:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,403 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL SE1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18208, Ajmer Jn To Durg - AII DURG EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Durg - AII DURG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network