All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AII DDR Express (Train No:12990) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Dadar Wr

Given below is the details about AII DDR Express (Train Number 12990) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Wr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Dadar Wr - AII DDR Express- 12990

Ajmer Junction
Dadar Wr
Number 12990 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 976 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ajmer Junction - Dadar Wr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Dadar Wr, Train number 12990. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Dadar Wr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 7:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Beawar (BER) 8:04 PM 8:06 PM 2 min 53 km
3 Sojat Road (SOD) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 119 km
4 Marwar Jn (MJ) 9:33 PM 9:38 PM 5 min 140 km
5 Rani (RANI) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 192 km
6 Falna (FA) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 207 km
7 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 10:59 PM 11:01 PM 2 min 223 km
8 Sirohi Road (SOH) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 262 km
9 Abu Road (ABR) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 306 km
10 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 358 km
11 Chhapi (CHP) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 375 km
12 Unjha (UJA) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 402 km
13 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 423 km
14 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:35 AM 4:55 AM 20 min 491 km
15 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 537 km
16 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 555 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 591 km
18 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 661 km
19 Surat (ST) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 720 km
20 Navsari (NVS) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 749 km
21 Valsad (BL) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 788 km
22 Borivali (BVI) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 953 km
23 Dadar Wr (DDR) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 976 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Dadar Wr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12990, Ajmer Jn To Dadar Wr - AII DDR Express . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Dadar Wr. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Dadar Wr - AII DDR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network