All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AII CDG G RATH (Train No:12983) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about AII CDG G RATH (Train Number 12983) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Chandigarh - AII CDG G RATH- 12983

Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
Number 12983 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 740 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Ajmer Junction - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Chandigarh, Train number 12983. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 80 km
4 Jaipur Jn (JP) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 135 km
5 Dausa (DO) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 196 km
6 Alwar Jn (AWR) 10:40 PM 10:43 PM 3 min 286 km
7 Rewari Jn (RE) 11:58 PM 12:05 AM 7 min 360 km
8 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 443 km
9 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 2:25 AM 2:28 AM 3 min 492 km
10 Panipat Jn (PNP) 3:53 AM 3:58 AM 5 min 563 km
11 Karnal (KUN) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 598 km
12 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 631 km
13 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:50 AM 6:00 AM 10 min 672 km
14 Chandigarh (CDG) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 740 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 WACCNH1 GE1
3 WACCNH1 G1
4 WACCNH1 G2
5 WACCNH1 G3
6 WACCNH1 G4
7 WACCNH1 G5
8 WACCNH1 G6
9 WACCNH1 G7
10 WACCNH1 G8
11 WACCNH1 G9
12 WACCNH1 G10
13 WACCNH1 G11
14 WACCNH1 G12
15 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12983, Ajmer Jn To Chandigarh - AII CDG G RATH . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Chandigarh - AII CDG G RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network