All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SBC GARIB NAWAJ (Train No:16531) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about SBC GARIB NAWAJ (Train Number 16531) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Bengaluru City - SBC GARIB NAWAJ- 16531

Ajmer Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 16531 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,241 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ajmer Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 16531. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beawar (BER) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 53 km
3 Marwar Jn (MJ) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 140 km
4 Falna (FA) 8:31 AM 8:33 AM 2 min 207 km
5 Abu Road (ABR) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 306 km
6 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 358 km
7 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 423 km
8 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:30 PM 2:50 PM 20 min 491 km
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 537 km
10 Anand Jn (ANND) 4:01 PM 4:03 PM 2 min 555 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 591 km
12 Surat (ST) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 720 km
13 Valsad (BL) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 788 km
14 Vapi (VAPI) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 812 km
15 Vasai Road (BSR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 935 km
16 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 962 km
17 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 987 km
18 Karjat (KJT) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 1,034 km
19 Lonavla (LNL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1,062 km
20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 1,125 km
21 Satara (STR) 7:10 AM 7:13 AM 3 min 1,271 km
22 Karad (KRD) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 1,329 km
23 Sangli (SLI) 9:27 AM 9:30 AM 3 min 1,397 km
24 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1,404 km
25 Belgaum (BGM) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,542 km
26 Londa Jn (LD) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 1,593 km
27 Dharwad (DWR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1,663 km
28 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 1,683 km
29 Gadag Jn (GDG) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1,741 km
30 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1,826 km
31 Bellary Jn (BAY) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 1,892 km
32 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1,942 km
33 Anantapur (ATP) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 2,028 km
34 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 2,061 km
35 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 2,236 km
36 Bengaluru City (SBC) 4:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,241 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S12
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 WGCB
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16531, Ajmer Jn To Bengaluru City - SBC GARIB NAWAJ . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Bengaluru City - SBC GARIB NAWAJ stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network