Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AII BDTS SF EXP (Train No:22996) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about AII BDTS SF EXP (Train Number 22996) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Bandra Terminus - AII BDTS SF EXP- 22996

Ajmer Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 22996 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,017 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Link

Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22996. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bijainagar (BJNR) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 66 km
3 Bhilwara (BHL) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 132 km
4 Chittaurgarh (COR) 11:30 PM 12:10 AM 40 min 186 km
5 Nimach (NMH) 1:09 AM 1:20 AM 11 min 242 km
6 Mandsor (MDS) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 291 km
7 Jaora (JAO) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 342 km
8 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 375 km
9 Dahod (DHD) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 489 km
10 Godhra Jn (GDA) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 563 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:55 AM 8:13 AM 18 min 637 km
12 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 707 km
13 Surat (ST) 10:08 AM 10:13 AM 5 min 766 km
14 Valsad (BL) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 834 km
15 Vapi (VAPI) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 858 km
16 Borivali (BVI) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 998 km
17 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,017 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 SL
4 SL
5 SL
6 3A
7 3A
8 2A
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22996, Ajmer Jn To Bandra Terminus - AII BDTS SF EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Bandra Terminus - AII BDTS SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network