All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AJMER ASR EXP (Train No:19613) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about AJMER ASR EXP (Train Number 19613) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Amritsar Jn - AJMER ASR EXP- 19613

Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 19613 Service Days MON, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 848 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ajmer Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 19613. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 80 km
4 Jaipur Jn (JP) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 135 km
5 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 141 km
6 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 8:27 PM 8:29 PM 2 min 146 km
7 Dausa (DO) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 196 km
8 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 225 km
9 Baswa (BU) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 238 km
10 Rajgarh (RHG) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 250 km
11 Alwar Jn (AWR) 10:40 PM 10:43 PM 3 min 286 km
12 Khairthal (KRH) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 313 km
13 Rewari Jn (RE) 12:00 AM 12:05 AM 5 min 360 km
14 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 416 km
15 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 443 km
16 Hisar Jn (Rev) (HSR) 2:45 AM 3:15 AM 30 min 503 km
17 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:27 AM 4:30 AM 3 min 584 km
18 Sunam (SFM) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 622 km
19 Sangrur (SAG) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 634 km
20 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 650 km
21 Malerkotla (MET) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 667 km
22 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:35 AM 7:55 AM 20 min 712 km
23 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 748 km
24 Jalandhar City (JUC) 8:57 AM 9:02 AM 5 min 769 km
25 Beas Jn (BEAS) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 805 km
26 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 848 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19613, Ajmer Jn To Amritsar Jn - AJMER ASR EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Amritsar Jn - AJMER ASR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network