All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AJMER ASR EXP (Train No:19611) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about AJMER ASR EXP (Train Number 19611) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Amritsar Jn - AJMER ASR EXP- 19611

Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 19611 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,007 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ajmer Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 19611. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 80 km
4 Jaipur Jn (JP) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 135 km
5 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 141 km
6 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 8:27 PM 8:29 PM 2 min 146 km
7 Dausa (DO) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 196 km
8 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 225 km
9 Baswa (BU) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 238 km
10 Rajgarh (RHG) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 250 km
11 Alwar Jn (AWR) 10:40 PM 10:43 PM 3 min 286 km
12 Khairthal (KRH) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 313 km
13 Rewari Jn (RE) 11:58 PM 12:05 AM 7 min 360 km
14 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 12:49 AM 12:51 AM 2 min 416 km
15 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 443 km
16 Hisar Jn (Rev) (HSR) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 503 km
17 Sirsa (SSA) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 584 km
18 Kalanwali (KNL) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 617 km
19 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 660 km
20 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 686 km
21 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 702 km
22 Faridkot (FDK) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 715 km
23 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 8:00 AM 8:25 AM 25 min 747 km
24 Talwandi (TWB) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 778 km
25 Moga (MOGA) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 802 km
26 Jagraon (JGN) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 831 km
27 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:15 AM 11:46 AM 31 min 871 km
28 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 907 km
29 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 928 km
30 Beas Jn (BEAS) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 964 km
31 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,007 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19611, Ajmer Jn To Amritsar Jn - AJMER ASR EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Amritsar Jn - AJMER ASR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network