All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:19412) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 19412) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 19412

Ajmer Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19412 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 492 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ajmer Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19412. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Beawar (BER) 7:07 AM 7:09 AM 2 min 53 km
3 Marwar Jn (MJ) 8:22 AM 8:27 AM 5 min 140 km
4 Falna (FA) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 207 km
5 Sirohi Road (SOH) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 262 km
6 Abu Road (ABR) 11:33 AM 11:43 AM 10 min 306 km
7 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 358 km
8 Siddhapur (SID) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 388 km
9 Unjha (UJA) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 402 km
10 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 423 km
11 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 486 km
12 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 492 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D6
6 2S D5
7 2S D4
8 2S D3
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 CC C1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GSRD


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19412, Ajmer Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network