All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AII AF INTERCIT (Train No:12196) - Trains from Ajmer Junction To Agra Fort

Given below is the details about AII AF INTERCIT (Train Number 12196) operating service between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ajmer Jn To Agra Fort - AII AF INTERCIT- 12196

Ajmer Junction
Agra Fort
Number 12196 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 376 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Ajmer Junction - Agra Fort Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ajmer Junction - Agra Fort, Train number 12196. Check the timing of Ajmer Junction - Agra Fort train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Jaipur Jn (JP) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 135 km
4 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 141 km
5 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 146 km
6 Dausa (DO) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 196 km
7 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 225 km
8 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 258 km
9 Kherli (KL) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 277 km
10 Nadbai (NBI) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 294 km
11 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 322 km
12 Achhnera Jn (AH) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 350 km
13 Idgah (IDH) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 374 km
14 Agra Fort (AF) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 376 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 2S D1
4 2S D2
5 2S D3
6 2S D4
7 2S D5
8 2S D6
9 2S D7
10 2S D8
11 2S D9
12 CC C1
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12196, Ajmer Jn To Agra Fort - AII AF INTERCIT . This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Jn To Agra Fort - AII AF INTERCIT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network