All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MEWAR FAST Passenger (Train No:52928) - Trains from Ahmedabad Mg To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about MEWAR FAST PASS (Train Number 52928) operating service between Ahmedabad Mg and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Mg To Udaipur City - MEWAR FAST PASS- 52928

Ahmedabad Mg
Udaipur City
Number 52928 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ahmedabad Mg - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Mg - Udaipur City, Train number 52928. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Mg - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Mg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Asarva Jn (ASV) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 2 km
3 Sardargram (SDGM) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 7 km
4 Naroda (NRD) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 9 km
5 Dabhoda (DBO) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 21 km
6 Nandol Dahegam (NHM) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 29 km
7 Rakhiyal (RKH) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 41 km
8 Talod (TOD) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 53 km
9 Prantij (PRJ) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 66 km
10 Sonasan (SNSN) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 74 km
11 Himmatnagar (HMT) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 88 km
12 Viravada (VRV) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 101 km
13 Raigadh Road (RGQ) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 112 km
14 Shamlaji Road (SJS) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 130 km
15 Lusadiya (LSD) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 141 km
16 Jagabor (JO) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 149 km
17 Bechhiwara (BHWA) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 161 km
18 Dungarpur (DNRP) 1:39 PM 1:41 PM 2 min 183 km
19 Kotana (KTOA) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 190 km
20 Rikhabdev Road (RDD) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 200 km
21 Kundalgarh (KDLG) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 208 km
22 Semari (SES) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 214 km
23 Sur Khand Ka Khera (SZK) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 222 km
24 Jai Samand Road (JYM) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 235 km
25 Padla (PDQ) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 249 km
26 Zawar (ZW) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 258 km
27 Kharwa Chanda (KRCD) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 273 km
28 Umra (UMRA) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 287 km
29 Udaipur City (UDZ) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Mg to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52928, Ahmedabad Mg To Udaipur City - MEWAR FAST PASS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Mg and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Mg To Udaipur City - MEWAR FAST PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network