All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADI UDZ ExpressS (Train No:19944) - Trains from Ahmedabad Mg To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about ADI UDZ ExpressS (Train Number 19944) operating service between Ahmedabad Mg and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Mg To Udaipur City - ADI UDZ ExpressS- 19944

Ahmedabad Mg
Udaipur City
Number 19944 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Mg - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Mg - Udaipur City, Train number 19944. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Mg - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Mg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Asarva Jn (ASV) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 2 km
3 Sardargram (SDGM) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 7 km
4 Himmatnagar (HMT) 1:35 AM 1:50 AM 15 min 88 km
5 Dungarpur (DNRP) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 183 km
6 Jai Samand Road (JYM) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 235 km
7 Zawar (ZW) 7:17 AM 7:19 AM 2 min 258 km
8 Kharwa Chanda (KRCD) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 273 km
9 Udaipur City (UDZ) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 GS
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Mg to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19944, Ahmedabad Mg To Udaipur City - ADI UDZ ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Mg and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Mg To Udaipur City - ADI UDZ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network