Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADIJ RANUJ Passenger (Train No:52914) - Trains from Ahmedabad Mg To Ranuj Junction

Given below is the details about ADIJ RANUJ PASS (Train Number 52914) operating service between Ahmedabad Mg and Ranuj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Mg To Ranuj Jn - ADIJ RANUJ PASS- 52914

Ahmedabad Mg
Ranuj Junction
Number 52914 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 126 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ahmedabad Mg - Ranuj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Mg - Ranuj Junction , Train number 52914. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Mg - Ranuj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Mg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Chandkheda Road (CDK) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Khodiyar (KHD) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Kalol (KLL) 8:05 AM 8:43 AM 38 min 26 km
6 Kadi (KADI) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 45 km
7 Bhoyani (BHAN) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 58 km
8 Katosan Road (KTRD) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 63 km
9 Dhanpura (DNPR) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 69 km
10 Rantej (RTJ) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 76 km
11 Dethli (DHLI) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 81 km
12 Bechraji (BHRJ) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 87 km
13 Venora (VNP) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 96 km
14 Khambhel (KVH) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 100 km
15 Bhatsar (BATS) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 104 km
16 Chanasma Jn (CSMA) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 113 km
17 Ranuj Jn (RUJ) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 126 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GSR
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Mg to Ranuj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52914, Ahmedabad Mg To Ranuj Jn - ADIJ RANUJ PASS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Mg and Ranuj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Mg To Ranuj Jn - ADIJ RANUJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network