Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADIJ MSH Passenger M G (Train No:52906) - Trains from Ahmedabad Mg To Mahesana Junction

Given below is the details about ADIJ MSH PASS M G (Train Number 52906) operating service between Ahmedabad Mg and Mahesana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Mg To Mahesana Jn - ADIJ MSH PASS M G- 52906

Ahmedabad Mg
Mahesana Junction
Number 52906 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 68 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ahmedabad Mg - Mahesana Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Mg - Mahesana Junction , Train number 52906. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Mg - Mahesana Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Mg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 2:14 PM 2:27 PM 13 min 5 km
3 Chandkheda Road (CDK) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Khodiyar (KHD) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Kalol (KLL) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 26 km
6 Isand (EN) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 31 km
7 Pansar (PN) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 34 km
8 Jhulasan (JUL) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 36 km
9 Ghumasan (GUS) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Dangarwa (DNW) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 42 km
11 Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 46 km
12 Ambliyasan (UMN) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 50 km
13 Jagudan (JDN) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 58 km
14 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 68 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GSR
7 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Mg to Mahesana Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52906, Ahmedabad Mg To Mahesana Jn - ADIJ MSH PASS M G . This train operates between Ahmedabad Mg and Mahesana Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Mg To Mahesana Jn - ADIJ MSH PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network