All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADIJ HMT Passenger M G (Train No:52920) - Trains from Ahmedabad Mg To Himmatnagar

Given below is the details about ADIJ HMT PASS M G (Train Number 52920) operating service between Ahmedabad Mg and Himmatnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Mg To Himmatnagar - ADIJ HMT PASS M G- 52920

Ahmedabad Mg
Himmatnagar
Number 52920 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ahmedabad Mg - Himmatnagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Mg - Himmatnagar, Train number 52920. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Mg - Himmatnagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Mg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Asarva Jn (ASV) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1 km
3 Sahijpur (SAHP) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Sardargram (SDGM) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 6 km
5 Naroda (NRD) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 8 km
6 Medra (MDRA) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 15 km
7 Dabhoda (DBO) 10:14 AM 10:16 AM 2 min 20 km
8 Nandol Dahegam (NHM) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 28 km
9 Jaliya Math (JLM) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 36 km
10 Rakhiyal (RKH) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 40 km
11 Kherol (KOY) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 47 km
12 Talod (TOD) 11:49 AM 11:51 AM 2 min 52 km
13 Khari Amarpura (KIA) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 59 km
14 Prantij (PRJ) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 65 km
15 Sonasan (SNSN) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 73 km
16 Hapa Road (HPRD) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 81 km
17 Himmatnagar (HMT) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Mg to Himmatnagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52920, Ahmedabad Mg To Himmatnagar - ADIJ HMT PASS M G . This train operates between Ahmedabad Mg and Himmatnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Mg To Himmatnagar - ADIJ HMT PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network