Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADIJ BTD Passenger M G (Train No:52939) - Trains from Ahmedabad Mg To Botad Junction

Given below is the details about ADIJ BTD PASS M G (Train Number 52939) operating service between Ahmedabad Mg and Botad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Mg To Botad Jn - ADIJ BTD PASS M G- 52939

Ahmedabad Mg
Botad Junction
Number 52939 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 173 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ahmedabad Mg - Botad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Mg - Botad Junction , Train number 52939. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Mg - Botad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Mg.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Gandhigram (GG) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 19 km
4 Vastrapur (VTP) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Sarkhej (SEJ) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Bavla (VLA) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 51 km
7 Dholka (DOK) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 64 km
8 Kotha Gangad (KTGD) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 82 km
9 Arnej (AEJ) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 88 km
10 Lothal Bhurkhi (LHBK) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 94 km
11 Dhandhuka (DCK) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 126 km
12 Bhimnath (BNH) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 143 km
13 Jalila Road (JIL) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 156 km
14 Botad Jn (BTD) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 173 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 SL
12 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Mg to Botad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52939, Ahmedabad Mg To Botad Jn - ADIJ BTD PASS M G . This train operates between Ahmedabad Mg and Botad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Mg To Botad Jn - ADIJ BTD PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network