All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADI YPR ExpressS (Train No:16501) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about ADI YPR ExpressS (Train Number 16501) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - ADI YPR ExpressS- 16501

Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16501 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,796 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16501. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 64 km
3 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:43 PM 7:48 PM 5 min 100 km
4 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 180 km
5 Surat (ST) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 229 km
6 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 389 km
7 Amalner (AN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 485 km
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 540 km
9 Manmad Jn (MMR) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 700 km
10 Kopargaon (KPG) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 742 km
11 Belapur (BAP) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 786 km
12 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 9:57 AM 10:00 AM 3 min 853 km
13 Daund Jn (DD) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 936 km
14 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 1,124 km
15 Gulbarga (GR) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 1,237 km
16 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 1,274 km
17 Raichur (RC) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 1,381 km
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1,410 km
19 Adoni (AD) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1,451 km
20 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,502 km
21 Gooty Jn (GY) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 1,531 km
22 Anantapur (ATP) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 1,588 km
23 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 1,621 km
24 Hindupur (HUP) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 1,700 km
25 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,796 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 WGCB
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 SL S14
18 SL S15
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16501, Ahmedabad Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - ADI YPR ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - ADI YPR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network