Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SOMNATH ExpressS (Train No:19221) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Veraval

Given below is the details about SOMNATH ExpressS (Train Number 19221) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Veraval - SOMNATH ExpressS- 19221

Ahmedabad Junction
Veraval
Number 19221 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 432 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Veraval Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Veraval, Train number 19221. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Veraval train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 10:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Viramgam Jn (VG) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 66 km
3 Surendranagar (SUNR) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 131 km
4 Than Jn (THAN) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min 179 km
5 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 1:24 AM 1:26 AM 2 min 206 km
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 2:13 AM 2:18 AM 5 min 247 km
7 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 253 km
8 Gondal (GDL) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 288 km
9 Virpur (VRR) 3:32 AM 3:35 AM 3 min 305 km
10 Navagadh (NUD) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 319 km
11 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 324 km
12 Junagadh Jn (JND) 4:26 AM 4:28 AM 2 min 350 km
13 Keshod (KSD) 4:59 AM 5:01 AM 2 min 386 km
14 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 402 km
15 Chorwad Road (CVR) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 414 km
16 Veraval (VRL) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 432 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S10
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19221, Ahmedabad Jn To Veraval - SOMNATH ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Veraval - SOMNATH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network