All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADI VARANASI EX (Train No:19407) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about ADI VARANASI EX (Train Number 19407) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Varanasi Jn - ADI VARANASI EX- 19407

Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 19407 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,704 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 19407. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:59 PM 12:04 AM 5 min 135 km
5 Abu Road (ABR) 1:08 AM 1:18 AM 10 min 187 km
6 Falna (FA) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 286 km
7 Marwar Jn (MJ) 4:07 AM 4:13 AM 6 min 353 km
8 Ajmer Jn (AII) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 492 km
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 627 km
10 Alwar Jn (AWR) 11:31 AM 11:34 AM 3 min 778 km
11 Rewari Jn (RE) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 852 km
12 Gurgaon (GGN) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 903 km
13 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 920 km
14 Delhi Jn (DLI) 2:45 PM 3:05 PM 20 min 934 km
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1,095 km
16 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 1,186 km
17 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 1,421 km
18 Nihalgarh (NHH) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 1,510 km
19 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 1,560 km
20 Jaunpur City (JOP) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 1,646 km
21 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,704 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19407, Ahmedabad Jn To Varanasi Jn - ADI VARANASI EX . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Varanasi Jn - ADI VARANASI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network