All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GUJARAT QUEEN (Train No:19034) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Valsad

Given below is the details about GUJARAT QUEEN (Train Number 19034) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Valsad - GUJARAT QUEEN- 19034

Ahmedabad Junction
Valsad
Number 19034 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ahmedabad Junction - Valsad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Valsad, Train number 19034. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Valsad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maninagar (MAN) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 46 km
6 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 57 km
7 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 64 km
8 Vasad Jn (VDA) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 80 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:16 PM 8:21 PM 5 min 100 km
10 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 130 km
11 Palej (PLJ) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 145 km
12 Nabipur (NIU) 9:07 PM 9:09 PM 2 min 158 km
13 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 170 km
14 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 180 km
15 Panoli (PAO) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 190 km
16 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 198 km
17 Kim (KIM) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 206 km
18 Sayan (SYN) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 216 km
19 Surat (ST) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 229 km
20 Udhna Jn (UDN) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 233 km
21 Sachin (SCH) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 244 km
22 Maroli (MRL) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 250 km
23 Navsari (NVS) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 259 km
24 Amalsad (AML) 11:46 PM 11:48 PM 2 min 274 km
25 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 279 km
26 Dungri (DGI) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 289 km
27 Valsad (BL) 12:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 CC C1
5 CC C2
6 FC F1
7 FC F2
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S D9
11 2S D8
12 2S D7
13 2S D6
14 2S D5
15 2S D4
16 2S D3
17 2S D2
18 2S D1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19034, Ahmedabad Jn To Valsad - GUJARAT QUEEN . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Valsad - GUJARAT QUEEN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network