Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP (Train No:19036) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Vadodara Junction

Given below is the details about ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 19036) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Vadodara Jn - ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP- 19036

Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
Number 19036 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 99 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ahmedabad Junction - Vadodara Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Vadodara Junction , Train number 19036. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Vadodara Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maninagar (MAN) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 3:06 PM 3:10 PM 4 min 28 km
5 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 45 km
6 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 56 km
7 Anand Jn (ANND) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 63 km
8 Vasad Jn (VDA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 79 km
9 Ranoli (RNO) 4:17 PM 4:20 PM 3 min 86 km
10 Bajva (BJW) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 92 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 99 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 CC C1
5 CC C2
6 FC F1
7 FC F2
8 GS
9 GS
10 WGSCZ D9
11 WGSCZ D8
12 WGSCZ D7
13 WGSCZ D6
14 WGSCZ D5
15 WGSCZ D4
16 WGSCZ D3
17 WGSCZ D2
18 WGSCZ D1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19036, Ahmedabad Jn To Vadodara Jn - ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Vadodara Jn - ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network