All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JANMABHOOMI EX (Train No:19107) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Udhampur

Given below is the details about JANMABHOOMI EX (Train Number 19107) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Udhampur - JANMABHOOMI EX- 19107

Ahmedabad Junction
Udhampur
Number 19107 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,539 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Udhampur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Udhampur, Train number 19107. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Udhampur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 8:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Abu Road (ABR) 12:27 PM 12:37 PM 10 min 186 km
3 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 455 km
4 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 7:50 PM 8:55 PM 65 min 591 km
5 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 11:05 PM 11:55 PM 50 min 750 km
6 Mahajan (MHJ) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 865 km
7 Biradhwal (BDWL) 1:52 AM 1:55 AM 3 min 910 km
8 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 927 km
9 Pili Bangan (PGK) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 952 km
10 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 977 km
11 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1,070 km
12 Faridkot (FDK) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1,125 km
13 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 8:00 AM 8:25 AM 25 min 1,157 km
14 Jalandhar City (JUC) 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 10 min 1,274 km
15 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1,387 km
16 Samba (SMBX) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 1,453 km
17 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 1,477 km
18 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 10 min 1,486 km
19 Udhampur (UHP) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,539 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B4
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Udhampur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19107, Ahmedabad Jn To Udhampur - JANMABHOOMI EX . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Udhampur - JANMABHOOMI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network