All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SULTANPUR EXP (Train No:19403) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Sultanpur Junction

Given below is the details about SULTANPUR EXP (Train Number 19403) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Sultanpur Jn - SULTANPUR EXP- 19403

Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur Junction
Number 19403 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,559 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Sultanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Sultanpur Junction , Train number 19403. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Sultanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 68 km
4 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 133 km
5 Abu Road (ABR) 10:27 AM 10:37 AM 10 min 186 km
6 Falna (FA) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 285 km
7 Marwar Jn (MJ) 1:08 PM 1:13 PM 5 min 351 km
8 Ajmer Jn (AII) 3:55 PM 4:05 PM 10 min 491 km
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 626 km
10 Alwar Jn (AWR) 8:27 PM 8:30 PM 3 min 776 km
11 Rewari Jn (RE) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 851 km
12 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 902 km
13 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 919 km
14 Delhi Jn (DLI) 11:45 PM 12:35 AM 50 min 933 km
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 1,094 km
16 Bareilly Jn (BE) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1,184 km
17 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 1,419 km
18 Nihalgarh (NHH) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 1,509 km
19 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 1,529 km
20 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,559 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19403, Ahmedabad Jn To Sultanpur Jn - SULTANPUR EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Sultanpur Jn - SULTANPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network