Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI SMNH EXP (Train No:19119) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Somnath

Given below is the details about ADI SMNH EXP (Train Number 19119) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Somnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Somnath - ADI SMNH EXP- 19119

Ahmedabad Junction
Somnath
Number 19119 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 435 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ahmedabad Junction - Somnath Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Somnath, Train number 19119. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Somnath train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 10:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Viramgam Jn (VG) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 65 km
4 Surendranagar (SUNR) 1:05 PM 1:11 PM 6 min 129 km
5 Than Jn (THAN) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 177 km
6 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 204 km
7 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 246 km
8 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 252 km
9 Gondal (GDL) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 287 km
10 Virpur (VRR) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 303 km
11 Navagadh (NUD) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 317 km
12 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 10 min 323 km
13 Junagadh Jn (JND) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 349 km
14 Keshod (KSD) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 384 km
15 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 400 km
16 Chorwad Road (CVR) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 412 km
17 Veraval (VRL) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 430 km
18 Somnath (SMNH) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 435 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19119, Ahmedabad Jn To Somnath - ADI SMNH EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Somnath. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Somnath - ADI SMNH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network