Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI SVDK Express (Train No:19415) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about ADI SVDK Express (Train Number 19415) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - ADI SVDK Express- 19415

Ahmedabad Junction
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 19415 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,739 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 19415. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 26 km
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 89 km
4 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 154 km
5 Abu Road (ABR) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 207 km
6 Falna (FA) 1:11 AM 1:13 AM 2 min 305 km
7 Rani (RANI) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 320 km
8 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 372 km
9 Beawar (BER) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM 2 min 459 km
10 Ajmer Jn (AII) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 512 km
11 Kishangarh (KSG) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 541 km
12 Phulera Jn (FL) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 592 km
13 Jaipur Jn (JP) 7:35 AM 7:45 AM 10 min 646 km
14 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 652 km
15 Dausa (DO) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 708 km
16 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 9:10 AM 9:25 AM 15 min 737 km
17 Alwar Jn (AWR) 10:17 AM 10:20 AM 3 min 797 km
18 Khairthal (KRH) 10:37 AM 10:39 AM 2 min 824 km
19 Rewari Jn (RE) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 871 km
20 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 954 km
21 Hisar Jn (HSR) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1,014 km
22 Sirsa (SSA) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 1,095 km
23 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 1,171 km
24 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 7:45 PM 8:05 PM 20 min 1,258 km
25 Jalandhar City (JUC) 10:15 PM 10:40 PM 25 min 1,376 km
26 Beas Jn (BEAS) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 1,412 km
27 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 11:55 PM 12:20 AM 25 min 1,454 km
28 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 2:30 AM 2:50 AM 20 min 1,561 km
29 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1,661 km
30 Udhampur (UHP) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 1,714 km
31 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,739 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19415, Ahmedabad Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - ADI SVDK Express . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - ADI SVDK Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network