All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SARVODAYA EXP (Train No:12473) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about SARVODAYA EXP (Train Number 12473) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - SARVODAYA EXP- 12473

Ahmedabad Junction
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 12473 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,747 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ahmedabad Junction - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 12473. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 1:18 PM 1:43 PM 25 min 100 km
5 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 174 km
6 Dahod (DHD) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 248 km
7 Meghnagar (MGN) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 281 km
8 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:45 PM 6:05 PM 20 min 362 km
9 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 403 km
10 Shamgarh (SGZ) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 494 km
11 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 556 km
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 628 km
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 736 km
14 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 952 km
15 Tugalakabad (TKD) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 1,075 km
16 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1,085 km
17 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 1,093 km
18 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1,182 km
19 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 1,291 km
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1,405 km
21 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1,457 km
22 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1,570 km
23 Kathua (KTHU) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,593 km
24 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:40 PM 3:05 PM 25 min 1,669 km
25 Udhampur (UHP) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 1,722 km
26 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,747 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 2A A2
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12473, Ahmedabad Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - SARVODAYA EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - SARVODAYA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network