Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI PURI EXP (Train No:18406) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about ADI PURI EXP (Train Number 18406) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Puri - ADI PURI EXP- 18406

Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
Number 18406 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,992 KM Stops 40
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Puri, Train number 18406. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 64 km
3 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:43 PM 7:48 PM 5 min 100 km
4 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 170 km
5 Surat (ST) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 229 km
6 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 389 km
7 Amalner (AN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 485 km
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 540 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 564 km
10 Malkapur (MKU) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 614 km
11 Akola Jn (AK) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 704 km
12 Badnera Jn (BD) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 783 km
13 Wardha Jn (WR) 9:35 AM 9:38 AM 3 min 878 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:25 AM 11:45 AM 20 min 957 km
15 Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 1,019 km
16 Gondia Jn (G) 1:26 PM 1:31 PM 5 min 1,087 km
17 Dongargarh (DGG) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 1,160 km
18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1,191 km
19 Durg (DURG) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,221 km
20 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 1,230 km
21 Raipur Jn (R) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 1,257 km
22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1,311 km
23 Bagbahra (BGBR) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,342 km
24 Khariar Road (KRAR) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 1,363 km
25 Kantabanji (KBJ) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 1,427 km
26 Titlagarh (TIG) 8:15 PM 8:40 PM 25 min 1,460 km
27 Balangir (BLGR) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 1,524 km
28 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 1,599 km
29 Hirakud (HKG) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 1,635 km
30 Sambalpur (SBP) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 1,642 km
31 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1,643 km
32 Rairakhol (RAIR) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 1,713 km
33 Boinda (BONA) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 1,759 km
34 Angul (ANGL) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 1,798 km
35 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 3:50 AM 4:15 AM 25 min 1,816 km
36 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1,868 km
37 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 1,930 km
38 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 1,949 km
39 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 1,976 km
40 Puri (PURI) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,992 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 WGCB
14 3A B3
15 3A B2
16 2A A1
17 3A B1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18406, Ahmedabad Jn To Puri - ADI PURI EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Puri - ADI PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network