All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADI PURI EXP (Train No:12844) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about ADI PURI EXP (Train Number 12844) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Puri - ADI PURI EXP- 12844

Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
Number 12844 Service Days SUN, MON, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,130 KM Stops 43
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ahmedabad Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Puri, Train number 12844. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:43 PM 7:48 PM 5 min 100 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 170 km
6 Surat (ST) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 229 km
7 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 389 km
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 540 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 564 km
10 Malkapur (MKU) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 614 km
11 Akola Jn (AK) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 704 km
12 Badnera Jn (BD) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 783 km
13 Wardha Jn (WR) 9:35 AM 9:38 AM 3 min 878 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:25 AM 11:45 AM 20 min 957 km
15 Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 1,019 km
16 Gondia Jn (G) 1:26 PM 1:31 PM 5 min 1,087 km
17 Dongargarh (DGG) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 1,160 km
18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1,191 km
19 Durg (DURG) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,221 km
20 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 1,230 km
21 Raipur Jn (R) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 1,257 km
22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1,311 km
23 Bagbahra (BGBR) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 1,342 km
24 Khariar Road (KRAR) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 1,363 km
25 Kantabanji (KBJ) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 1,427 km
26 Titlagarh (TIG) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 1,460 km
27 Kesinga (KSNG) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1,473 km
28 Norla Road (NRLR) 9:00 PM 9:02 PM 2 min 1,496 km
29 Muniguda (MNGD) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 1,546 km
30 Rayagada (RGDA) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 1,600 km
31 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1,645 km
32 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 1,670 km
33 Vizianagaram Jn (Rev) (VZM) 1:30 AM 1:55 AM 25 min 1,724 km
34 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,793 km
35 Palasa (PSA) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 1,866 km
36 Brahmapur (BAM) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 1,940 km
37 Chatrapur (CAP) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 1,961 km
38 Khallikot (KIT) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1,999 km
39 Balugaon (BALU) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 2,016 km
40 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 2,043 km
41 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 7:35 AM 7:55 AM 20 min 2,087 km
42 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 2,114 km
43 Puri (PURI) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,130 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 WGCB
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12844, Ahmedabad Jn To Puri - ADI PURI EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Puri - ADI PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network