All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AHIMSA ExpressS (Train No:11095) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about AHIMSA ExpressS (Train Number 11095) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Pune Jn - AHIMSA ExpressS- 11095

Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
Number 11095 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 635 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Pune Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Pune Junction , Train number 11095. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Pune Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:02 PM 6:07 PM 5 min 100 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 170 km
6 Surat (ST) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 229 km
7 Navsari (NVS) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 259 km
8 Valsad (BL) 9:26 PM 9:28 PM 2 min 298 km
9 Vapi (VAPI) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 322 km
10 Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 372 km
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:10 AM 12:30 AM 20 min 444 km
12 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 471 km
13 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 496 km
14 Karjat (KJT) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 543 km
15 Lonavla (LNL) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 571 km
16 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 632 km
17 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 635 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 1A H1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11095, Ahmedabad Jn To Pune Jn - AHIMSA ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Pune Jn - AHIMSA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network