All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADI PNBE Express (Train No:19421) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about ADI PNBE Express (Train Number 19421) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Patna Jn - ADI PNBE Express- 19421

Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
Number 19421 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,671 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 19421. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 9:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:40 PM 11:59 PM 19 min 100 km
5 Dahod (DHD) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 248 km
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 362 km
7 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 403 km
8 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:55 AM 6:05 AM 10 min 458 km
9 Berchha (BCH) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 518 km
10 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 561 km
11 Sehore (SEH) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 603 km
12 Bairagarh (BIH) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 631 km
13 Vidisha (BHS) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 695 km
14 Bina Jn (BINA) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 780 km
15 Saugor (SGO) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 854 km
16 Damoh (DMO) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 932 km
17 Katni Jn (KTE) 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 10 min 1,043 km
18 Satna (STA) 5:45 PM 5:55 PM 10 min 1,141 km
19 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 1,218 km
20 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:10 PM 10:40 PM 30 min 1,319 km
21 Allahabad City (ALY) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 1,321 km
22 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 1,383 km
23 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 1,443 km
24 Kashi (KEI) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1,448 km
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:00 AM 3:20 AM 20 min 1,460 km
26 Buxar (BXR) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 1,554 km
27 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 1,622 km
28 Danapur (DNR) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 1,662 km
29 Patna Jn (PNBE) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,671 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19421, Ahmedabad Jn To Patna Jn - ADI PNBE Express . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Patna Jn - ADI PNBE Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network