All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AZIMABAD Express (Train No:12947) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about AZIMABAD Express (Train Number 12947) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Patna Jn - AZIMABAD Express- 12947

Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
Number 12947 Service Days MON, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,772 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ahmedabad Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 12947. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 11:15 PM 11:40 PM 25 min 100 km
5 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 362 km
6 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 628 km
7 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 736 km
8 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 799 km
9 Bayana Jn (BXN) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 877 km
10 Agra Fort (AF) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 961 km
11 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 984 km
12 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 1,213 km
13 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1,408 km
14 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 1,560 km
15 Buxar (BXR) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 1,654 km
16 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 1,723 km
17 Danapur (DNR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 1,762 km
18 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,772 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 3A B4
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12947, Ahmedabad Jn To Patna Jn - AZIMABAD Express . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Patna Jn - AZIMABAD Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network