All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADI PTN DMU (Train No:79433) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Patan

Given below is the details about ADI PTN DMU (Train Number 79433) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Patan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Patan - ADI PTN DMU- 79433

Ahmedabad Junction
Patan
Number 79433 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 127 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Ahmedabad Junction - Patan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Patan, Train number 79433. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Patan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Chandkheda Road (CDK) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 29 km
4 Khodiyar (KHDB) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Kalol (KLL) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 45 km
6 Jhulasan (JUL) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 55 km
7 Dangarwa (DNW) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 61 km
8 Ambliyasan (UMN) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 69 km
9 Jagudan (JDN) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 77 km
10 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 87 km
11 Panchot (PHC) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 94 km
12 Dhinoj (DHJ) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 101 km
13 Ranuj Jn (RUJ) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 113 km
14 Sankhai (SNHR) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 120 km
15 Patan (PTN) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 127 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79433, Ahmedabad Jn To Patan - ADI PTN DMU . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Patan. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Patan - ADI PTN DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network