Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI PTN Passenger (Train No:59473) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Patan

Given below is the details about ADI PTN PASS (Train Number 59473) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Patan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Patan - ADI PTN PASS- 59473

Ahmedabad Junction
Patan
Number 59473 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 114 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ahmedabad Junction - Patan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Patan, Train number 59473. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Patan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 3:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Khodiyar (KHDB) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 21 km
4 Kalol (KLL) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 31 km
5 Jhulasan (JUL) 4:34 AM 4:36 AM 2 min 41 km
6 Dangarwa (DNW) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 48 km
7 Ambliyasan (UMN) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 56 km
8 Jagudan (JDN) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 63 km
9 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 5:35 AM 6:05 AM 30 min 73 km
10 Panchot (PHC) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 80 km
11 Dhinoj (DHJ) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 87 km
12 Ranuj Jn (RUJ) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 99 km
13 Sankhai (SNHR) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 107 km
14 Patan (PTN) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 114 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSR


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Patan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59473, Ahmedabad Jn To Patan - ADI PTN PASS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Patan. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Patan - ADI PTN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network