All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

OKHA PassengerENGER (Train No:59547) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about OKHA PASSENGER (Train Number 59547) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Okha - OKHA PASSENGER- 59547

Ahmedabad Junction
Okha
Number 59547 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 499 KM Stops 49
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ahmedabad Junction - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Okha, Train number 59547. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Ambli Road (ABD) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM 2 min 17 km
5 Sanand (SAU) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 29 km
6 Chharodi (CE) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 41 km
7 Virochannagar (VCN) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 47 km
8 Jakhvada (JKA) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 54 km
9 Viramgam Jn (VG) 1:45 PM 2:00 PM 15 min 66 km
10 Vani Road (VNRD) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM 2 min 76 km
11 Sabli Road (SR) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 84 km
12 Lilapur Road (LPR) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 98 km
13 Lakhtar (LTR) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 110 km
14 Bala Road (BLRD) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 122 km
15 Surendranagar (SUNR) 3:56 PM 4:06 PM 10 min 131 km
16 Chamaraj (CJR) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 138 km
17 Digsar (DXR) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 145 km
18 Muli Road (MOL) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 153 km
19 Ramparda (RA) 4:52 PM 4:54 PM 2 min 162 km
20 Vagdiya (VD) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 169 km
21 Than Jn (THAN) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 179 km
22 Lakhamanchi (LMC) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 185 km
23 Daladi (DL) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 193 km
24 Lunsariya (LXR) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 201 km
25 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:51 PM 7:01 PM 10 min 206 km
26 Wankaner City (WKRC) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 208 km
27 Amarsar (AXA) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 213 km
28 Sindhawadar (SDD) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 218 km
29 Kanakot (KNKT) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 225 km
30 Khorana (KHC) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 233 km
31 Bileshwar (BLWR) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 238 km
32 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:30 PM 10:40 PM 130 min 247 km
33 Padadhari (PDH) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 272 km
34 Hadmatiya Jn (HM) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 286 km
35 Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 302 km
36 Aliyawada (ALB) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 313 km
37 Hapa (HAPA) 12:42 AM 12:47 AM 5 min 323 km
38 Jamnagar (JAM) 12:59 AM 1:04 AM 5 min 332 km
39 Lakhabawal (LKBL) 1:17 AM 1:19 AM 2 min 344 km
40 Kanalus (KNLS) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 359 km
41 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 2:31 AM 2:32 AM 1 min 386 km
42 Bhatel (BHTL) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 405 km
43 Bhopalka (BPKA) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 419 km
44 Bhatiya (BHTA) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 429 km
45 Dwarka (DWK) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 471 km
46 Varvala (VVA) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 476 km
47 Bhimrana (BMRN) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 487 km
48 Mithapur (MTHP) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 490 km
49 Okha (OKHA) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 499 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZRJ
6 GS
7 2S
8 2S
9 SL S1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59547, Ahmedabad Jn To Okha - OKHA PASSENGER . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Okha - OKHA PASSENGER stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network