Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SWARNA J RAJ EX (Train No:12957) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about SWARNA J RAJ EX (Train Number 12957) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To New Delhi - SWARNA J RAJ EX- 12957

Ahmedabad Junction
New Delhi
Number 12957 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 68 km/hr
Distance 934 KM Stops 10
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

Ahmedabad Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12957. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 135 km
5 Abu Road (ABR) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 187 km
6 Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 492 km
7 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 627 km
8 Gurgaon (GGN) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 902 km
9 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 919 km
10 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 934 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 LWCBAC
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 2A A3
7 2A A4
8 2A A5
9 3A B1E
10 3A B1
11 3A B2
12 3A B3
13 LWCBAC
14 3A B4
15 3A B5
16 3A B6
17 3A B7
18 3A B8
19 3A B9
20 3A B10
21 LWLRRM


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12957, Ahmedabad Jn To New Delhi - SWARNA J RAJ EX . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To New Delhi - SWARNA J RAJ EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network